Politics

Kwara Constitutes Transition Committees For 16 LGs

The Kwara State Governor, Alhaji Abdulfatah Ahmed has approved the constitution of Transition Implementation Committees (TICs) for the sixteen local governments in the state following the dissolution of the councils last week.
According to a statement issued by the Secretary to the Kwara State Government, Alhaji Sola Isiaka Gold, each TIC comprises a Chairman and three Supervisory Councilors. The Secretary to the State Government said the new TICs will be inaugurated next week Monday, 14th November, 2016 by Governor Abdulfatah Ahmed.
The nominees are:
ASA LGA
Chairman                                          Hajia Kehinde Baale
Supervisor I                                         Alh. Wahab Akande
Supervisor II                                        Alh. Isiaka Aremu Bassy
Supervisor III                                        Fatimo Funmi Subairu
ILORIN-SOUTH LGA
Chairman                                          Alh. Isiaka Danmeromu
Supervisor I                                         Mrs. Yemi Sulaimon
Supervisor II                                        Mr. Usman Oke
Supervisor III                                        Alh. AbdulGaniyu Alaran
ILORIN-WEST LGA
Chairman                                          Abdul Hameed Oladipupo Ali
Supervisor I                                         Rukayat Soliu Oniwuridi
Supervisor II                                        Akeem Owoyale Abass
Supervisor III                                        AbdulRahamon Ayinde Saliu
IFELODUN
Chairman                                          Alh. Fatai Garuba Labaka
Supervisor I                                         Sulaimon Jamiu Alate
Supervisor II                                        Salami Rasheed Funso
Supervisor III                                        Alhaja Titilayo Salami
ISIN LGA
Chairman                                          Mrs Roseline Oni Aremu
Supervisor I                                         Mr Azeez Bello
Supervisor II                                        Alhaja Abibat Madandola
Supervisor III                                        Alh. Fatai Oloye
MORO LGA
Chairman                                          Mallam Garuba Alikinla Shittu
Supervisor I                                         Mrs. Adekanola Victoria
Supervisor II                                        Alhaja Wahab Alade
Supervisor III                                        Quadri Isa Aduagba
IREPODUN LGA
Chairman                                          Alh. Kazeem Adekanye
Supervisor I                                         Alhaja Sherifat Bukola Abdullahi
Supervisor II                                        Mr. Olanrewaju Awotayo
Supervisor III                                        Alh. Tunde Lawal
ILORIN-EAST LGA
Chairman                                          Mrs Sidikat Uthman Ajibola
Supervisor I                                         Okanlawon Taiwo
Supervisor II                                        Alao Sulaimon Alaro
Supervisor III                                        Akanbi Amuda
PATIGI LGA
Chairman                                          Ahmed Idris Mohammed
Supervisor I                                         Yaqub Idris
Supervisor II                                        Dangana Musa
Supervisor III                                        Makun D. Mohammed
EDU LGA
Chairman                                          Abdullahi G. Mohammad
Supervisor I                                         James Timothy Isa
Supervisor II                                        Mohammed N. Isa Eko
Supervisor III                                        Kpatako Adebayo Aliu
OKE-ERO LGA
Chairman                                          Alhaja Lawal Arinola Kudirat
Supervisor I                                         Ashaolu Samuel Adefila
Supervisor II                                        Balogun Ahmed Lamide
Supervisor III                                        Ezekiel Animashaun
BARUTEN LGA
Chairman                                          Hon. Musa Alhassan Buge
Supervisor I                                         Salmon Saliu
Supervisor II                                        Adamu Ibrahim
Supervisor III                                        Umoru Abubakar S.
EKITI LGA
Chairman          Mr Joseph Yemi Ajayi
Supervisor I                                         Julius Ajide Oni
Supervisor II                                        Abraham Babajide Adeshina
Supervisor III                                        Mrs. Florence Oyebode
OFFA LGA
Chairman      Hajia Bola Iyabo Ibiyeye Adisa
Supervisor I                                         Mrs Bukola Farounbi
Supervisor II                                        Saheed Salami
Supervisor III                                        Olotundun Olabisi Samson
KAIAMA LGA
Chairman                                          Alhaji Adamu B. Yaqubu
Supervisor I                                         Mrs. Salamat A. Jibril
Supervisor II                                        Abdullahi Bio Yusuf
Supervisor III                                        Mohammed B. Adamu
OYUN LGA
Chairman                                          Alh. Sarafadeen Kayode Akorede
Supervisor I                                         Mrs. Kolawole Bilikis
Supervisor II                                        Prince Yusuf Atoyebi Musa
Supervisor III                                        Salau Y. Tunde

Related Articles

Back to top button