NewsPolitics

Ogun LG Elections: Ijebu East APC Releases Central Campaign Committee List

 

As preparations continue among the participating political parties in the forthcoming LG elections in Ogun State, the Ijebu East LG chapter of the All Progressives Congress (APC) has released the names of members of its  Central Campaign Committee (CCC), The Gazelle News.com reports.
This was announced via a press statement by the Director of Organisation for the Ijebu East LG CCC, Tunde Oladunjoye on Wednesday, 30 June, 2021.
The CCC according to list signed by the Chairman of APC in the local government, Otunba Bayo Balogun, had High Chief Segun Osibote (Aloron of Ijebu Ife) as Chairman, Otunba Johnson Ogundeko and also Hon. Deko Onamusi as Co- Vice Chairmen, while Alhaji  Jimoh Okunuga and Princess Adejoke Osiyemi will serve as Secretary and Treasurer respectively .
The party Chairman urged the members of CC you to work harmoniously for the overwhelming victory of the party at the coming elections, adding that they are “already equipped with the achievements of the State Governor, Prince Dapo Abiodun, as a veritable tools to boost their campaign”.
Other members of the sub-committees would be announced in due course. The CCC would be inaugurated on Sunday, 4 July, 2021.
Below are the names of members of the CCC:
1. HIGH CHIEF SEGUN OSHIBOTE CHAIRMAN
3. HON. DEKO ONAMUSI –   VICE CHAIRMAN
4. OTUNBA JOHNSON OGUNDEKO – VICE  CHAIRMAN
5. OTUNBA TAT SAMAIYE – LEADER
6. OTUNBA ADEBAYO BALOGUN (PARTY CHAIRMAN) – MEMBER
7. HON. WALE  ADEDAYO –  (CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE) – MEMBER
8. MISS ADETUTU OYESANYA (VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE)  – MEMBER
9. COMRADE TUNDE OLADUNJOYE (DIRECTOR OF ORGNISATION)
10. HON. SOLA ADAMS (ASSEMBLY) – MEMBER
11. ALHAJI WAHEED ODUSILE (COMMISSIONER) – MEMBER
12. DR. OLUWADAMILARE  KEHINDE (COMMISSIONER) – MEMBER
13. HON. TIMOTHY ADEBOWALE (TAMO) – MEMBER
14.  HON. BOLANLE FALUJO (COUNCIL CHAIRMAN) – MEMBER
15.  REV. J. O. OYEYEMI –(DIRECTOR OF MOBILIZATION)
16.  MR. LEKAN ONAMUSI (SSA) MEMBER.
17. MRS. KHADIJAT OKUSANYA (SSA BOUNDARY MATTERS) – MEMBER
18.  DR. OMOLAYO OMOJOLE (SSA HEALTH) – MEMBER
19.  PRINCE BOYE MOYEGESO (SSA LGCA) – MEMBER
20.  OMOBA BOLA BADEJO –  MEMBER
21.  HON. SUNDAY OLOWO OLOJA – MEMBER
22.  HON. OYENUGA OLUFOWOBI  – MEMBER
23.  HON. BAYO IFESANWO – MEMBER
24.  HON TAYO OTUSANYA – MEMBER
25.  PRINCESS ADEJOKE  OSIYEMI – TREASURER
26.  DR. BANKOLE OSISANYA –  MEMBER
27. DR. ROTIMI TIAMIYU – MEMBER
28.  ALL COUNCILORSHIP CANDIDATES – MEMBER
29.  ALL ACTING WARD  CHAIRMEN – MEMBER
30.  OMOBA BIODUN BADEJO – MEMBER
31.  OTUNBA GBENGA TAIWO (MEMBER)
32.  HON. ALAO SALISU
33.  BARRISTER TAOFIK LAWAL – MEMBER
34.  ALHAJA RISKAT ADENOKUN – MEMBER
35. HON. J. O. OKUNUGA – SECRETARY
36.  MR. BABATUNDE ONAKOYA – ASSISTANT SECRETARY
SIGNED
OTUNBA ADEBAYO BALOGUN
LG PARTY CHAIRMAN

Related Articles

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker